2L FREE IRC

Spanish translation: Instantly Redeemable Coupon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: IRC
Spanish translation:Instantly Redeemable Coupon
Entered by: lorenab23

13:04 Oct 9, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: 2L FREE IRC
Hola, estoy haciendo una traducción sobre una publicidad de una bebida muy conocida.

HISPANIC MOMS HIGH VALUE OFFER
Custom program targeted to Hispanic families who are looking for healthier alternatives.
2L FREE IRC to encourage trial

Gracias
aaira
Instantly Redeemable Coupon
Explanation:
cupón de canje para una botella de 2 litros, gratis
Selected response from:

lorenab23
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Instantly Redeemable Coupon
lorenab23
3Internal Revenue Code (IRC)
nahuelhuapi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2l free irc
Internal Revenue Code (IRC)


Explanation:
¿Estamos hablando de alguna cerveza?

http://www.ttb.gov/rulings/2008-3.pdf

¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: No, de una gaseosa


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
2l free irc
Instantly Redeemable Coupon


Explanation:
cupón de canje para una botella de 2 litros, gratis

lorenab23
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Christian

agree  nahuelhuapi: Sí, tiene mucha más logica que lo que puse. ¡Buen domingo!
15 hrs
  -> Thank you and same to you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search