in hidden time

Spanish translation: en forma paralela / en forma simultánea

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: in hidden time
Spanish translation:en forma paralela / en forma simultánea
Entered by: Liliana Marquesini

22:27 Apr 22, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: in hidden time
With its special plug and play’ conception, on-site installation is simpler and faster and can be managed in hidden time’ while installing the rest of the line.

En segundo plano?
Carolina Andrades
Chile
en forma paralela / en forma simultánea
Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a que la instalación no requiere de tiempo extra, se lleva a cabo mientras se instala el resto de la línea.
Esa es mi interpretación.
Selected response from:

Liliana Marquesini
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1en forma paralela / en forma simultánea
Liliana Marquesini
3en un ratito/en unos minutos
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en forma paralela / en forma simultánea


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a que la instalación no requiere de tiempo extra, se lleva a cabo mientras se instala el resto de la línea.
Esa es mi interpretación.

Liliana Marquesini
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
2 hrs
  -> gracias :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en un ratito/en unos minutos


Explanation:
durante la instalación del resto de la línea

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search