Pecan Chocolate Chunkers

Spanish translation: Galletas de Nuez y Chocolate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pecan Chocolate Chunkers
Spanish translation:Galletas de Nuez y Chocolate
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:53 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Food
English term or phrase: Pecan Chocolate Chunkers
Pecan Chocolate Chunkers
Net Wt

Pecans, Corn Syrup, Butter, Eggs, Enriched Flour, Light Brown Sugar, Bittersweet Chocolate, Graham Flour, Granulated Sugar, Rolled Oats, Almonds, Vanilla, Coconut, Soybean Oil, Salt


Carrot Cake Bar
Net Wt
dany2303
Galletas de Nuez y Chocolate
Explanation:
Al parecer...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Galletas de Nuez y Chocolate
Henry Hinds
4pedazos de chocolate pacana
Sergio Aguirre


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Galletas de Nuez y Chocolate


Explanation:
Al parecer...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pecan chocolate chunkers
pedazos de chocolate pacana


Explanation:
Trozos de chocolate y pacana, o chocolate con pacana


.. 75 g de chocolate negro sin leche cortado en trozos pequeños. · 40
g de mantequilla sin sal. · 16 mitades de nuez de pacana para decorar. ...
www.garaje.ya.com/mundobollo/pagina_nueva_28.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Pastelitos con trocitos de chocolate - [ Translate this page ]
... una pizca de sal. · 115 g de nueces de pacana tostadas y cortadas
a trocitos. · 175 g de copos de chocolate sin leche. · 115 ...
www.garaje.ya.com/mundobollo/pagina_nueva_26.htm

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search