BETA CAROTINE AS NATURAL COLOR

Spanish translation: beta caroteno como colorante natural

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BETA CAROTINE AS NATURAL COLOR
Spanish translation:beta caroteno como colorante natural

19:00 Jan 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: BETA CAROTINE AS NATURAL COLOR
Este termino se encuentra en un listado de ingredientes de un paquete de galletas.
¡Gracias de antemano!
Natalia
Natalia Jaime
Argentina
beta caroteno como colorante natural
Explanation:
Publicidad - Translate this page
... del tomate y los carotenos están distribuidos muy ampliamente entre los vegetales,
especialmente el beta-caroteno, que es también el colorante natural de la ...
Selected response from:

sileugenia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5beta caroteno como colorante natural
sileugenia
5beta carotina como color natural
Indiana


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beta carotine as natural color
beta carotina como color natural


Explanation:
exp.


Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
beta caroteno como colorante natural


Explanation:
Publicidad - Translate this page
... del tomate y los carotenos están distribuidos muy ampliamente entre los vegetales,
especialmente el beta-caroteno, que es también el colorante natural de la ...


    Reference: http://www.saluddominicana.com/Nutricion/colorantesnaturales...
sileugenia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: Eso es.
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Inés.

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

agree  Eugenia Rodriguez
28 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Eugenia.

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search