Enlivened

Spanish translation: aderezar / sazonar / condimentar

21:01 Oct 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Enlivened
Cream of Roasted Butternut Squash and Apples
Enlivened with fried sage
Chicken Consommé
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:aderezar / sazonar / condimentar
Explanation:
condimentada / sazonada con / acompañada con una pizca de ...
Selected response from:

Lakasa Stnorden
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4con una chispa de sabor a...
Lillian van den Broeck
5realzada
Mapi
5aderezar / sazonar / condimentar
Lakasa Stnorden
5dándole apetecimiento
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enlivened
dándole apetecimiento


Explanation:
sug.

Profes.net
... Porque nos da un inmenso placer. Porque nos apetece. ¿Y cómo llegan a producirse
estas circunstancias de agrado-apetecimiento-placer? ...
http://www.lengua.profes.net/archivo2.asp?id_contenido=29278 - En caché


Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
enlivened
con una chispa de sabor a...


Explanation:
otra opción

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayte Vega
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María!

agree  Romina Riestra: o "pizca" :)
1 hr
  -> Sí, Romina, gracias!

agree  Lisa Russell
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lisa!

agree  Jo Mayr: wow... a pepsi cosa? :)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Johannes.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enlivened
aderezar / sazonar / condimentar


Explanation:
condimentada / sazonada con / acompañada con una pizca de ...


Lakasa Stnorden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
GRACIAS!!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enlivened
realzada


Explanation:
usando salvia para realzar el sabor

Mapi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search