evaporated apples

Spanish translation: manzanas deshidratadas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evaporated apples
Spanish translation:manzanas deshidratadas

17:00 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: evaporated apples
APPLE FILLING
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Evaporated Apples, Modified Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bisulfite, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Lemon Juice Solids.
carmen
manzanas deshidratadas
Explanation:
o en singular, "manzana deshidratada" o "pulpa de manzana deshidratada"

Creo que se refiere a eso!
Selected response from:

Silvia Puit V�gelin
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2manzanas deshidratadas
Silvia Puit V�gelin
4 +1manzanas deshidratadas
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manzanas deshidratadas


Explanation:
Pienso que es esto.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
30 mins
  -> Very kind of you, avrvm.......xen

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manzanas deshidratadas


Explanation:
o en singular, "manzana deshidratada" o "pulpa de manzana deshidratada"

Creo que se refiere a eso!


    Reference: http://www.poballe.com/fichas/ficha6.htm
Silvia Puit V�gelin
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 mins

agree  Egmont
30 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search