International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

pebble-grain leather

Spanish translation: piel con textura granulosa

19:20 Nov 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: pebble-grain leather
Take your pick of a super-soft honey color or red colored pebble-grain leather (pictured).
Maria Boschero
Argentina
Spanish translation:piel con textura granulosa
Explanation:
Es la piel que tiene la txtura en forma granulosa, como imitando las formas de las piedrecitas. Suerte !!
Selected response from:

starlight
Grading comment
muchas gracias :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piel con textura granulosa
starlight
3piel en relieve
Sara Brown
3piel de grano imprimido
Monica Monclus


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piel de grano imprimido


Explanation:
http://www.naturesaleather.com/Diccionario de Terminos del C...

Monica Monclus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piel con textura granulosa


Explanation:
Es la piel que tiene la txtura en forma granulosa, como imitando las formas de las piedrecitas. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
muchas gracias :))

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piel en relieve


Explanation:
Billetero Piel estampada estilo Avestruz

Forzieri ofrece un amplia gama de billeteros en diferentes estilos y tonalidades. En piel en relieve, este modelo tiene dos ventanas para documentos y dos bolsillos extras. Compacta y funcional. Made ...

Sara Brown
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search