back to the preset selection

Spanish translation: retorno a la selección predeterminada (preconfigurada)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back to the preset selection
Spanish translation:retorno a la selección predeterminada (preconfigurada)
Entered by: Walter Landesman

15:59 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: back to the preset selection
Contexto: Equipo de música con radio para niños

Press the RESET button to reset the station back to the preset selection.

Muchísimas gracias

Bernadette

Pulse el botón RESET para restablecer la emisora a la selección predeterminada de origen.???
Bernadette Mora
Spain
retorno a la selección predeterminada (preconfigurada)
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos.
Salu2
Bernadette
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7retorno a la selección predeterminada (preconfigurada)
Walter Landesman
4 +1volver a la estación preseleccionada / restaurar la sintonía nuevamente a la estación preseleccionad
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
retorno a la selección predeterminada (preconfigurada)


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos.
Salu2
Bernadette

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maika Vicente Navarro
1 min
  -> muchas gracias, T.

agree  cameliaim
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias Gaby.

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias, Xenia.

agree  ojinaga
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias.

agree  Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
2 hrs
  -> thanx a lot.

agree  sym
10 hrs
  -> gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volver a la estación preseleccionada / restaurar la sintonía nuevamente a la estación preseleccionad


Explanation:
Saludos =:)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 51 mins (2005-04-11 17:51:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ahora que leo la segunda opción, el \"nuevamente\" sobra horrores =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias Gaby! =:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search