Match play and free play

Spanish translation: partidos/partidas/juegos de competencia y amistosos

13:59 Jul 24, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Sitio Web
English term or phrase: Match play and free play
Complimentary coffee each morning.
Complimentary bottled water upon arrival.
Complimentary cocktail.
Match play and free play.

Gracias!
rosariocentral
Spanish translation:partidos/partidas/juegos de competencia y amistosos
Explanation:
partidos/partidas/juegos de competencia y partidos/partidas/juegos amistosos
Selected response from:

Florencio Alonso
Uruguay
Grading comment
GRACIAS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4juego de competición y juego amistoso
Teresa Neila
3juego competitivo y juego libre
Candace Holt Ryan
3partidos/partidas/juegos de competencia y amistosos
Florencio Alonso


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
match play and free play
partidos/partidas/juegos de competencia y amistosos


Explanation:
partidos/partidas/juegos de competencia y partidos/partidas/juegos amistosos

Florencio Alonso
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
GRACIAS!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
match play and free play
juego competitivo y juego libre


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

Candace Holt Ryan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
match play and free play
juego de competición y juego amistoso


Explanation:
Creo que está hablando de dos tipos de juego: uno de competición en plan más serio y uno más libre, más amistoso.

Teresa Neila
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search