pocket-sized anomaly

Spanish translation: anomalía de bolsillo

12:25 May 11, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Mobile apps
English term or phrase: pocket-sized anomaly
Hola!
¿Alguna idea de si existe alguna expresión conocida para traducir esta frase, que veo en contextos relaciondos con aplicaciones móviles?

Este es el contexto en que tengo yo la frase:

Download XXX
It's af pocket-sized anomaly!


¡Gracias!
Cecilia Franetovich
Argentina
Spanish translation:anomalía de bolsillo
Explanation:
Diría yo... ;-)

Saludos cordiales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 2 hrs (2018-05-14 15:17:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡De nada, un placer, Cecilia! :-)
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1anomalía pequeña
Lorena Grancelli
3 +1anomalía de bolsillo
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anomalía pequeña


Explanation:
Me parece que puede ser una anomalía pequeña, leve, algo no muy importante.

Lorena Grancelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Lorena.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anomalía de bolsillo


Explanation:
Diría yo... ;-)

Saludos cordiales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 2 hrs (2018-05-14 15:17:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡De nada, un placer, Cecilia! :-)

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, John!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Paulo. :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search