International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

spray features

Spanish translation: rociadores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spray features
Spanish translation:rociadores
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

14:03 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / playful objects
English term or phrase: spray features
We would recommend a series of spray features and interactive watertoys for the attraction.
Susana
rociadores
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rociadores
Ernesto de Lara
5características del aerosol/ pulverizador/vaporizados, etc
Gabriela Rodriguez
4características de dispersión
Egmont
3dispositivos de regado
aykon


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
características de dispersión


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.eldiccionario.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositivos de regado


Explanation:
this is about spraying water
I'm not too happy with dispositivo, though, let me think of a better word...

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
características del aerosol/ pulverizador/vaporizados, etc


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!.
También pueden utilizarse las palabras regado, pulverización, etc


    Reference: http:///www.answers.com/spray%20
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rociadores


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search