International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Pattern Master

Spanish translation: Patrón modelo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pattern Master
Spanish translation:Patrón modelo
Entered by: Maria Elisa Manfrino

13:04 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Pattern Master
Pattern Master Oscillating Sprinkler Flip-action dial adjusts direction and distance of water.
patrón modelo
Explanation:
measurement system to definea unit of measurement
Selected response from:

Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1patrón modelo
Maria Elisa Manfrino
4 +1master modelo
Egmont


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pattern master
master modelo


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elisa Manfrino: gracias!!!!
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)))

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pattern master
patrón modelo


Explanation:
measurement system to definea unit of measurement

Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid
1 hr
  -> gracias Ricardo!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search