these groups are somewhat naturally occurring

Spanish translation: estos grupos surgen en cierta medida de manera natural

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:these groups are somewhat naturally occurring
Spanish translation:estos grupos surgen en cierta medida de manera natural
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

13:25 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: these groups are somewhat naturally occurring
these groups are somewhat naturally occurring
InGoodSpanish
estos grupos surgen en cierta medida de manera natural
Explanation:
va bien...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7estos grupos surgen en cierta medida de manera natural
Gustavo Caldas
4estos grupos suceden de un modo bastante natural
Leticia Klemetz, CT
3en algunas ocasiones estos grupos se forman naturalmente
posada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estos grupos suceden de un modo bastante natural


Explanation:


Leticia Klemetz, CT
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 15

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en algunas ocasiones estos grupos se forman naturalmente


Explanation:
ocasionalmente se juntan estos grupos naturalmente.
Depends on the other part of the sentence.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
estos grupos surgen en cierta medida de manera natural


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
1 min

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
6 mins

agree  daviniact
1 hr

agree  Andrea Horen
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
7 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs

agree  Walter Landesman
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search