the increase was recorded at 10%

Spanish translation: se registró un aumento del 10%

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the increase was recorded at 10%
Spanish translation:se registró un aumento del 10%
Entered by: Giovanni Rengifo

17:23 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: the increase was recorded at 10%
Pls translation into spanish
Chivi
se registró un incremento/aumento del 10%
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5se registró un incremento/aumento del 10%
Giovanni Rengifo
5el aumento se registró al 10%
Bernadette Mora
4el incremento tuvo un registro del 10%
gabotrad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el aumento se registró al 10%


Explanation:
Good luck!

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el incremento tuvo un registro del 10%


Explanation:
el incremento tuvo un registro del 10%

gabotrad
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
se registró un incremento/aumento del 10%


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
2 mins

agree  Karina Gonsé
10 mins

agree  Alfa Trans (X)
32 mins

agree  ingridbram
40 mins

agree  juani
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias a todas!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search