especially since the bottom line is that the soy market ....

Spanish translation: sobre todo por ser lo mas importante que el mercado de soya...

17:24 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: especially since the bottom line is that the soy market ....
translation into spanish
Chivi
Spanish translation:sobre todo por ser lo mas importante que el mercado de soya...
Explanation:
una opcion
Selected response from:

Marcelo González
Honduras
Grading comment
4. Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4especialmente dado que al final de cuentas el mercado de la soja
Margarita Palatnik (X)
5sobre todo por ser lo mas importante que el mercado de soya...
Marcelo González


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
especialmente dado que al final de cuentas el mercado de la soja


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gabotrad: that´s it, compatriota Margarita. ¿Are you in Uruguay now?
1 min
  -> Gracias, Gabriel

agree  Alejandra Vega
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Quimera

agree  Natalia Zudaire
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Natalia

agree  Alfa Trans (X)
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Marju

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sobre todo por ser lo mas importante que el mercado de soya...


Explanation:
una opcion

Marcelo González
Honduras
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
4. Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search