perhaps even traditional

Spanish translation: tal vez incluso tradicional

17:25 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: perhaps even traditional
tranlation into spanish
Chivi
Spanish translation:tal vez incluso tradicional
Explanation:
an option
Selected response from:

patrick32
Grading comment
4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5quizas, hasta tradicional
Marcelo González
5tal vez, incluso tradicional
Alejandra Vega
4tal vez incluso tradicional
patrick32


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tal vez incluso tradicional


Explanation:
an option

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tal vez, incluso tradicional


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, es lo mejor que te puedo ofrecer. Recuerda que siempre es importante considerar toda la oración para poder redactar una buena traducción.
Otra opción:
Incluso, tal vez podría ser tradicional

Alejandra Vega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
quizas, hasta tradicional


Explanation:
...

Marcelo González
Honduras
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search