it should prove interesting when future studies

Spanish translation: será interesante de ver cuando estudios futuros...

17:26 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: it should prove interesting when future studies
translation into spanish
Chivi
Spanish translation:será interesante de ver cuando estudios futuros...
Explanation:
debería ser interesante de ver cuando los estudios futuros...
Selected response from:

gabotrad
Uruguay
Grading comment
4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5será interesante cuando estudios a futuro...
Alejandra Vega
5resultará interesante cuando estudios futuros
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4debería resultar interesante cuando en estudios futuros
Bernadette Mora
4será interesante de ver cuando estudios futuros...
gabotrad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
será interesante de ver cuando estudios futuros...


Explanation:
debería ser interesante de ver cuando los estudios futuros...

gabotrad
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debería resultar interesante cuando en estudios futuros


Explanation:
Poco contexto

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resultará interesante cuando estudios futuros


Explanation:
... muestren alguna cosa...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
será interesante cuando estudios a futuro...


Explanation:
...demostrará que es interesante cuando estudios futuros...
Insisto, el contexto es importante para poder redactar una buena traducción.


Alejandra Vega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search