was the subject of a poster delivered

Spanish translation: era el tema (asunto, tópico) de un afiche (anuncio, aviso, rótulo) expuesto

18:08 Apr 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: was the subject of a poster delivered
I need the translation into spanish
Chivi
Spanish translation:era el tema (asunto, tópico) de un afiche (anuncio, aviso, rótulo) expuesto
Explanation:
Una idea.

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
4. Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5era el tema del poster expuesto
Irena
4era el tema (asunto, tópico) de un afiche (anuncio, aviso, rótulo) expuesto
Sery


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
era el tema (asunto, tópico) de un afiche (anuncio, aviso, rótulo) expuesto


Explanation:
Una idea.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
4. Muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
era el tema del poster expuesto


Explanation:
Se usa "poster", por lo menos en castellano.


    www.aidisar.org/d23.html -
Irena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search