TF

Spanish translation: true or false

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TF
Spanish translation:true or false

12:37 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: TF
4. T F In a confined-space incident, you should always consider that you have an IDLH atmosphere until you determine it to be less hazardous

Está al comienzo de esta pregunta y no sé a qué se refieren con TF.
Muchas gracias por su colaboración.
Poly
true or false
Explanation:
guessing...is this a questionnaire?
Selected response from:

marybro
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Necesitaba urgente la respuesta. Un millón por su ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Test Facility (ambiente de prueba)
René Cofré Baeza
1 +1true or false
marybro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tf
Test Facility (ambiente de prueba)


Explanation:
TF Test Facility (englisch)

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tf
true or false


Explanation:
guessing...is this a questionnaire?

marybro
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Necesitaba urgente la respuesta. Un millón por su ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> thanks, avrvm




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search