Joint Council on International Children’s Services

Spanish translation: Consejo Conjunto del Servicio Internacional de Niños

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Joint Council on International Children’s Services
Spanish translation:Consejo Conjunto del Servicio Internacional de Niños
Entered by: Ana Brassara

00:50 Nov 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Joint Council on International Children’s Services
Organización que brinda asesoramiento para la adopción de niños.
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Consejo Conjunto del Servicio Internacional de Niños
Explanation:
Así aparece en esta página:

http://www.tdm.com/NorteAmerica/2005/07/20050714-725659.htm
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Consejo Mixto de Servicios Internacionales para el Bienestar del Menor
Maria_Elena Garcia Guevara
4Consejo Conjunto del Servicio Internacional de Niños
Ana Brassara
3comisión mixta de servicios internacionales relacionados con los niños
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
joint council on international children’s services
comisión mixta de servicios internacionales relacionados con los niños


Explanation:
Una opción.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 384

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joint council on international children’s services
Consejo Conjunto del Servicio Internacional de Niños


Explanation:
Así aparece en esta página:

http://www.tdm.com/NorteAmerica/2005/07/20050714-725659.htm

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joint council on international children’s services
Consejo Mixto de Servicios Internacionales para el Bienestar del Menor


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Maria_Elena Garcia Guevara
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search