chart your course for college success

Spanish translation: determina tu ruta hacia el éxito en la universidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chart your course for college success
Spanish translation:determina tu ruta hacia el éxito en la universidad
Entered by: Hardy Moreno

20:14 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: chart your course for college success
Need help with this heading/sentence:

Chart your Course for College Success
Hardy Moreno
determina tu ruta hacia el éxito en la universidad
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
De nuevo, mi amigo Henry da en el clavo. Disculpa la tardanza en darte tus puntos merecidos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3planificar tus estudios para el éxito universitario
David Hollywood
4 +1traza tu rumbo hacia el exito universitario
ElChe (X)
5determina tu ruta hacia el éxito en la universidad
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
determina tu ruta hacia el éxito en la universidad


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 315
Grading comment
De nuevo, mi amigo Henry da en el clavo. Disculpa la tardanza en darte tus puntos merecidos

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
planificar tus estudios para el éxito universitario


Explanation:
Curso EDFU 3005 (Seminario de Orientación para el desarrollo Personal y el Éxito Universitario) Durante el primer semestre los estudiantes de nuevo ingreso ...
upr-ponce.upr.edu/decanatoestudiantes/orientacion_y_consejeria.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-11-21 20:20:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

planifique tus estudios ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-11-21 20:37:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not "planifique" tus estudios sino "planifica" or "planificá" in Argentina (sorry abiut that :))

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra: Quizá ya conjugado: "Planifica tus estudios para (alcanzar) el éxito universitario"
0 min
  -> gracias NetTra :)

agree  Gabi Ancarol (X)
2 hrs
  -> gracias Maria Gabriela :)

agree  Vocabulum (X)
4 hrs
  -> gracias Vocabulum :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
traza tu rumbo hacia el exito universitario


Explanation:
o "en la universidad'

ElChe (X)
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanesa Camarasa (X)
8 mins
  -> gracias Olga :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search