low end

Spanish translation: básico, poco sofisticado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low end
Spanish translation:básico, poco sofisticado
Entered by: charlesink

13:03 Jan 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
English term or phrase: low end
Home > Browse Topics > Software > CRM > Story

Microsoft CRM Product Has a Low-End Look, Say Analysts
charlesink
básico
Explanation:
se refiere a un desarrollo y complejidad básicas. Así, high-end es de alto nivel tecnológico....
Selected response from:

johnclaude
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1básico
johnclaude
5barato
Patricia CASEY
3nada sofisticado
Miquel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nada sofisticado


Explanation:
suerte

Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in category: 3

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
barato


Explanation:
no prestigioso

Saludos!

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
básico


Explanation:
se refiere a un desarrollo y complejidad básicas. Así, high-end es de alto nivel tecnológico....

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X)
25 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search