termination system

Spanish translation: plan de despidos/ceses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:termination system
Spanish translation:plan de despidos/ceses
Entered by: Beatriz Ramírez de Haro

19:53 Dec 13, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / termination system
English term or phrase: termination system
affiliates began a general strike against the government's imposition of performance-related pay and a termination system.
Ana Cristina Gutierrez Iglesias
France
plan/sistema de despidos/ceses
Explanation:
termination
Pronunciación: /ˌtərməˈneɪʃ(ə)n//təːmɪˈneɪʃ(ə)n/
termination of employment — cese
https://es.oxforddictionaries.com/traducir/ingles-espanol/te...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/bus_financial/3...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_general/461...
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3plan/sistema de despidos/ceses
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4sistema para el cálculo de indemnizaciones por despidos
Anna Valeria Zuccolotto Soto (X)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema para el cálculo de indemnizaciones por despidos


Explanation:
Termination en cuestiones laborales = despido


    Reference: http://www.calculo-despido.com/#/
Anna Valeria Zuccolotto Soto (X)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plan/sistema de despidos/ceses


Explanation:
termination
Pronunciación: /ˌtərməˈneɪʃ(ə)n//təːmɪˈneɪʃ(ə)n/
termination of employment — cese
https://es.oxforddictionaries.com/traducir/ingles-espanol/te...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/bus_financial/3...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_general/461...

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1495
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benigno Torres
33 mins
  -> Gracias Benigno - Bea

agree  JohnMcDove
3 hrs
  -> Gracias John - Bea

agree  Aitziber Solano Iriarte: Me gusta "plan de ceses"
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Aitziber - Bea




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search