SURVEY PRE-MESSAGE DEBRIEF

Spanish translation: cuestionario previo a la encuesta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SURVEY PRE-MESSAGE DEBRIEF
Spanish translation:cuestionario previo a la encuesta
Entered by: Jairo Payan

16:56 Mar 1, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: SURVEY PRE-MESSAGE DEBRIEF
Se trata de una encuesta sobre educación sexual y aparece es subtitulo

Gracias de antemano
Jairo Payan
Colombia
cuestionario previo a la encuesta
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Natalia Pedrosa
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, evidentemente se trata de un pequeño cuestionario. Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interragotario previa a la encuesta
David Hollywood
4 +1briefing previo a la encuesta
Mabel BERTONI
4cuestionario previo a la encuesta
Natalia Pedrosa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
survey pre-message debrief
interragotario previa a la encuesta


Explanation:
diría yo

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
survey pre-message debrief
briefing previo a la encuesta


Explanation:
Briefing es el termino utilizado en marketing.
Otra posibilidad sería : reunión de información previa a la encuesta.

El briefing es una reunión corta de información antes de lanzar una actividad, un vuelo (en aeronáutica...)...



    Reference: http://https://www.inboundcycle.com/blog-de-inbound-marketin...
Mabel BERTONI
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: Sí, o reunión informativa previa a la encuesta. Saludos, Mabel.
14 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica :-)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
survey pre-message debrief
cuestionario previo a la encuesta


Explanation:
Suerte!

Natalia Pedrosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos, evidentemente se trata de un pequeño cuestionario. Gracias a todos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search