Reinforce alignment and prioritization using strategy central resources

Spanish translation: reafirme la alineación y jerarquización usando recursos centrales estratégicos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reinforce alignment and prioritization using strategy central resources
Spanish translation:reafirme la alineación y jerarquización usando recursos centrales estratégicos
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

13:31 Jun 11, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Reinforce alignment and prioritization using strategy central resources
Hi, I would like help with alignment.
I used "Reforzar el enfoque y prioridades usando los recursos de estrategia central" but the QA report (they used xbench) highlighted "Enfoque" as being wrong but in my opinion, in that context, it is good.
Any opinions on the matter or any suggestions for the term?

Thank you
Iñaki Vega Bayo
Mexico
reafirme la alineación y jerarquización usando recursos centrales estratégicos
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 days (2018-06-25 23:02:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mil gracias, Iñaki.
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reafirme la alineación y jerarquización usando recursos centrales estratégicos
Yaotl Altan
3refuerce el alineamiento y la priorización utilizando recursos estratégicos [centrales]
Chema Nieto Castañón


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reinforce alignment and prioritization using strategy central resources
refuerce el alineamiento y la priorización utilizando recursos estratégicos [centrales]


Explanation:
En ámbito de comunicación alineación/alineamiento son términos comunes -y traducción directa de alignment en este caso. En este caso parece aludir a alineamiento con cliente pero en cualquier caso el sentido parece inequívoco.
Saludos!

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reinforce alignment and prioritization using strategy central resources
reafirme la alineación y jerarquización usando recursos centrales estratégicos


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 days (2018-06-25 23:02:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mil gracias, Iñaki.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search