PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Grading

Spanish translation: Calificación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Grading
Spanish translation:Calificación
Entered by: Débora Corones

02:29 Sep 8, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Grading
Hola a todos y buen finde...

Me ayudan con esto?

Contract compliant grading to a global standard

Es este link:
https://www.cognex.com/es-ve/what-is/barcode-verification/co...

Se puede ver el uso del "Grade" también. Me descoloca como está usando en la frase con ese "to"

Gracias

Débo
Débora Corones
Calificación
Explanation:
Calificación conforme a los contratos de acuerdo a un estándar global
Selected response from:

Sanda Lam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Calificación
Sanda Lam
2Classificação
Paulo Gasques


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
grading
Classificação


Explanation:
Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JohnMcDove: Pero aquí hace falta la respuesta en español, Paulo. ;-)
52 mins
  -> Gracias John, me equivoque del idioma

neutral  Jairo Payan: Coincido con John
1 hr
  -> Gracias Jairo, me equivoque del idioma

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grading
Calificación


Explanation:
Calificación conforme a los contratos de acuerdo a un estándar global

Sanda Lam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo González: sí, creo que el texto fuente debe ser "contract-compliant grading"
1 day 22 hrs

agree  MollyRose: Agree with Marcelo's hyphen.
3 days 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search