traffic white

Spanish translation: Blanco tráfico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:traffic white
Spanish translation:Blanco tráfico
Entered by: Juan Jacob

19:28 Apr 10, 2019
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: traffic white
Nombre del color
Virginia Koolhaas
Uruguay
Blanco tráfico
Explanation:
A petición popular, pues.
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Blanco tráfico
Juan Jacob
3 -2tráfico blanco
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
tráfico blanco


Explanation:
Mi opinión.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kirsten Larsen: Al revés, Juan. "Blanco tráfico".
7 mins

disagree  Roberta Parisio: Creo que es "blanco tráfico", como dice Kirsten, porque se trata de un color.
1 hr

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Blanco tráfico


Explanation:
A petición popular, pues.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
5 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Charles Davis: Gracias por acceder al clamor del pueblo :-)
13 hrs
  -> ¡El pueblo, unido...! Gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search