those

Spanish translation: pertenecientes

12:11 Jun 13, 2019
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: those
Hola, en la siguiente oración, ¿el sentido es que pertenecen a sus respectivos propietarios?

Viene hablando de que Bluetooh es marca registrada de la compañía xxx y se usa bajo licencia. Luego dice:
Other trademarks and trade names are those of their respective owners.

Muchas gracias!
Ana Vacas
Argentina
Spanish translation:pertenecientes
Explanation:
Otras marcas y nombres registrados pertenecen a sus respectivos propietarios.
Selected response from:

Marlys Estrada
Cuba
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pertenecientes
Marlys Estrada
4son aquellos de...
nahuelhuapi
3los propios
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
los propios


Explanation:
Otras marcas y nombres registrados son los propios de sus respectivos dueños.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 92

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pertenecientes


Explanation:
Otras marcas y nombres registrados pertenecen a sus respectivos propietarios.

Marlys Estrada
Cuba
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leda Roche
52 mins

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr

agree  JohnMcDove
3 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
son aquellos de...


Explanation:
marcas y nombres son aquellos/los de sus.... ¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search