ASSOCIATES IN ENTREPRENEURship

Spanish translation: diploma de asociado emprendedor

23:59 Jun 21, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: ASSOCIATES IN ENTREPRENEURship
Hola a todos...

¿Me ayudan?

Se trata de un formulario con las metas del niño y dice:

SECTION C. GOALS FOR CARE
1.
Individual's Expressed Goals Of Care
Record Goals
WOULD LIKE TO GET HIS ASSOCIATES IN ENTREPRENEUR SHIP IN HIGH SCHOOL.

Gracias

Débo
Débora Corones
Spanish translation:diploma de asociado emprendedor
Explanation:
Es común obtener un diploma de asociado (tecnico) al terminar la secundaria o preparatoria (high school).
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2asociarse a compañeros con espíritu emprendedor
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
3diploma de asociado emprendedor
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3sus asociados en la iniciativa - la creatividad
JohnMcDove


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
associates in entrepreneurship
sus asociados en la iniciativa - la creatividad


Explanation:
Un par de ideas que tal vez podrían funcionar... ?

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 400

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
associates in entrepreneurship
asociarse a compañeros con espíritu emprendedor


Explanation:
Haría una traducción libre de este tipo:

"Le gustaría asociarse a compañeros con espíritu emprendedor en (el instituto/ la preparatoria/el secundario/el bachillerato, o el término que elijas para high school)"

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica - Bea

agree  Teresita Giancola
9 hrs
  -> Saludos y gracias de nuevo - Bea

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
associates in entrepreneurship
diploma de asociado emprendedor


Explanation:
Es común obtener un diploma de asociado (tecnico) al terminar la secundaria o preparatoria (high school).

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search