PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Big brother on navigation

Spanish translation: \"Big Brother and Little Sister Child Care Learning\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Big brother on navigation
Spanish translation:\"Big Brother and Little Sister Child Care Learning\"
Entered by: Débora Corones

18:59 Jun 28, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Big brother on navigation
Hola a todos...

¿Me ayudan con esto? Se trata de un formulario de un niño:

Goals...

Short-Term:
XXX will have opportunities to socialize with peers his own age over the next three months.
Long-Term:
XXX will accompany his mother to Baker-Ripley Pasadena or Big Brother on Navigation location, in order to provide XXX opportunity to socialize and provide an active outlet to exert his frustrations.



Graciassss

Débo
Débora Corones
"Big Brother and Little Sister Child Care Learning"
Explanation:
en "4410 Navigation Blvd Houston, TX 77011, USA."

Lo había puesto yo en "Discussion"
Selected response from:

Kirsten Larsen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"Big Brother and Little Sister Child Care Learning"
Kirsten Larsen
3Mentoría
Fernando Castro


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
big brother on navigation
Mentoría


Explanation:
Tal vez puede referirise a la organización Big Brothers Big Sisters (http://www.bbbsi.org/). De no ser exactamente referida a la organización podría estarse refiriendo al término "mentoría".


    Reference: http://www.bbbsi.org/
Fernando Castro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
big brother on navigation
"Big Brother and Little Sister Child Care Learning"


Explanation:
en "4410 Navigation Blvd Houston, TX 77011, USA."

Lo había puesto yo en "Discussion"

Kirsten Larsen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sí :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search