scoping

Spanish translation: el ámbito | el alcance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scoping
Spanish translation:el ámbito | el alcance
Entered by: Myriam1943

15:48 Jul 20, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: scoping
The information provides the scoping and technical requirements for new construction and alterations resulting from the adoption of revised 2010 ADA Standards.
Myriam1943
United States
el ámbito | el alcance
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2019-07-28 11:30:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a tod@s
:-)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Thanks to all for your help. Myriam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4el ámbito | el alcance
MPGS
4 +1(requisitos) preliminares (y técnicos)
Andrea Sacchi
3enfoque/marco/posibilidades
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(requisitos) preliminares (y técnicos)


Explanation:
Scoping seria el análisis preliminar o inicial de un proyecto.

Andrea Sacchi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Beatriz!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enfoque/marco/posibilidades


Explanation:
https://www.linguee.com/english-spanish/translation/scope.ht...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 92

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
el ámbito | el alcance


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2019-07-28 11:30:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a tod@s
:-)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks to all for your help. Myriam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Aburto
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias, Manuel. Saludos :-)

agree  María Patricia Arce: alcance
4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, María. Saludos :-)

agree  Mónica Algazi: Con María Patricia.
6 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Mónica. Saludos :-)

agree  JohnMcDove: "Ámbito" pa España, "alcance" pa Argentina y "Para" "guay" justo encima del Uru-guay... ;-)
13 hrs
  -> Otra vez gracias, John. Comentario muy guay!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search