PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Locally compliant

Spanish translation: cobertura que cumple con los requisitos locales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Locally compliant
Spanish translation:cobertura que cumple con los requisitos locales
Entered by: Débora Corones

19:55 Dec 12, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Locally compliant
Hola a todos,

Me ayudan con esto?

In addition to providing network access in services throughout the region, XXX also provides locally-compliant coverage in Europe and Asia.

Gracias

Débo
Débora Corones
cobertura que cumple con los requisitos locales
Explanation:
Así lo diría yo. :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Serio
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cobertura que cumple con los requisitos locales
Mariana Serio
4conforme a las normas locales
Nydia Bejarano


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
locally compliant
cobertura que cumple con los requisitos locales


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo. :)

Mariana Serio
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
16 hrs

agree  tupcf
17 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locally compliant
conforme a las normas locales


Explanation:
según contexto

Nydia Bejarano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search