Recessed filter

Spanish translation: filtro empotrado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recessed filter
Spanish translation:filtro empotrado
Entered by: Débora Corones

01:24 Mar 19, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Recessed filter
Hola, buenas noches....

¿Me ayudan?

¿Cómo dirían esto?

Recessed filter

https://www.cognex.com/industries/tobacco/packaging-quality-...

Gracias

Débo
Débora Corones
filtro empotrado
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4filtro empotrado
Yaotl Altan
3filtro hueco
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recessed filter
filtro empotrado


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recessed filter
filtro hueco


Explanation:
Filtro hueco con carbón.

https://tabacopedia.com/es/articulos-del-fumador/filtros/tip...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search