as much

Spanish translation: (La rosuvastatina no interactúa) tanto con (el verapamilo).

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as much
Spanish translation:(La rosuvastatina no interactúa) tanto con (el verapamilo).
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

13:33 Mar 20, 2020
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: as much
Hola a todos...

¿Me ayudan con esto?

This combination may increase the risk of side effects like muscle pain or weakness.

Rosuvastatin does not interact with Verapamil as much.

Graciass
Débora Corones
(La rosuvastatina no interactúa) tanto con (el verapamilo).
Explanation:
Seria mi sugerencia
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6(La rosuvastatina no interactúa) tanto con (el verapamilo).
Paulo Gasques
5tanto
Elizabeth Gunton-Bunn
3 +2Rosvastatina no tiene tanta interracción con Verapamilo.
liz askew
4 +1La rosuvastatina interactúa menos con el verapamilo.
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(La rosuvastatina no interactúa) tanto con (el verapamilo).


Explanation:
Seria mi sugerencia

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Allievi
8 mins
  -> Gracias Veronica, que tengas un excelente y bendecido dia

agree  tupcf: Sí, de momento todo bien (recluido en casa por si acaso...) Saludos
1 hr
  -> Gracias mi amigo, todo en orden por ahi?

agree  Mónica Algazi
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, que tengas una excelente y bendecida tarde

agree  abe(L)solano
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, que tengas una excelente y bendecida tarde

agree  Elizabeth Gunton-Bunn: Exactly
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, que tengas una excelente y bendecida tarde

agree  María C Turri
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, que tengas una excelente y bendecida tarde

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rosvastatina no tiene tanta interracción con Verapamilo.


Explanation:
,,

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba
0 min

agree  Paulo Gasques: seria otra opcion
5 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La rosuvastatina interactúa menos con el verapamilo.


Explanation:
sugg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2020-03-20 18:38:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La rosuvastatina tiene menos interacción con el verapamilo

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leda Roche: Direct and clear
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Leda!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tanto


Explanation:
This combination may increase the risk of side effects like muscle pain or weakness.
Esta combinación podría aumentar el riesgo de efectos adversos como dolores musculares o debilidad.
Rosuvastatin does not interact with Verapamil as much.
Rosuvastatin no interactúa tanto con Verapamil.

Elizabeth Gunton-Bunn
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search