lay it out before us

Spanish translation: plantear con total claridad ante nosotros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lay it out before us
Spanish translation:plantear con total claridad ante nosotros
Entered by: jenny morenos

23:21 May 15, 2020
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: lay it out before us
hi. Can you help me with this please ? Thank you.

💟 barack is going to the holy place of God claiming to be god in front of the people of God 💟 the Bible it the truth 💟 we need to take the Bible by the words it says, not attach or remove anything from the Bible 💟 as God loves us and lays it out before us 💟 all the nice things about Jesus saying that they are going to build mansions and he will come back to collect the Christian saints

💟 barack va a ir al lugar santo de Dios diciendo ser dios en frente del pueblo de Dios 💟 es la Biblia la verdad 💟 necesitamos coger la Biblia por las palabras que dice, no adjuntar o quitar nada de la Biblia 💟 ya que Dios nos ama y la dispuso ante nosotros 💟 todas las cosas lindas sobre Jesus que dicen que se van a construir mansiones y volvera a recoger a los santos Cristianos

God laid it out before us

Dios la expuso delante de nosotros

Dios la puso ante nosotros

Dios la dispuso ante nosotros
jenny morenos
France
plantear con total claridad ante nosotros
Explanation:
Solo otra posibilidad

💟 la Biblia es la verdad 💟 es preciso que tomemos la Biblia por lo que expresan sus propias palabras, no agregarle ni quitarle nada 💟 ya que Dios nos ama y la plantea con total claridad ante nosotros 💟
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1💟💟💟
Juan Jacob
3plantear con total claridad ante nosotros
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
💟💟💟


Explanation:
💟💟💟 corazones.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
34 mins
  -> Gracias, compadre. También fue fácil. 💟💟💟

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plantear con total claridad ante nosotros


Explanation:
Solo otra posibilidad

💟 la Biblia es la verdad 💟 es preciso que tomemos la Biblia por lo que expresan sus propias palabras, no agregarle ni quitarle nada 💟 ya que Dios nos ama y la plantea con total claridad ante nosotros 💟

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 427
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much, this is very helpful !





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search