burden from the magic kingdom

Spanish translation: carga del reino mágico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:burden from the magic kingdom
Spanish translation:carga del reino mágico
Entered by: jenny morenos

23:21 May 15, 2020
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: burden from the magic kingdom
hi. Can you help me with this please ? Thank you. here the future antichrist's probably talking about his father satan that dwells in him; cause it's satan that was cast out from heaven, not barack; when satan and thse holy angels who had rebelled against God fighted against mickael and the holy angels of God; and so satan and 1 third of the ex holy angels now fallen angels, were thrown to the earth by God; i never really knew what burden meant apart from worry ; but here it doesn't seem to mean that ;

speech of the luciferian antichrist barak 🐘 in that speech, barack said = this is a true story everybody 🐘 i was burden from the magic kingdom 🐘 another speech = you can not sit back and wait for a savior 🐘 you can not opt out because you don’t feel sufficently inspired by this or that particular candidate 🐘 this is a not a rock concert 🐘 this is not coachella 🐘 we don’t need a messiah 🐘

dicurso del luciferino anticristo barak 🐘 en aquel discurso, barack dijo = esta es una historia real , todos 🐘 yo era una carga del reino mágico 🐘 otro discurso = no puedes sentarte a esperar a un Salvador 🐘 no puedes optar por no participar porque no te sientes suficientemente inspirado por este o aquel candidato en particular 🐘 esto no es un concierto de rock 🐘 esto no es coachella 🐘 no necesitamos un mesías 🐘

i was burden from the magic kingdom

yo era una carga del reino mágico

yo fui explusado del reino mágico
jenny morenos
France
carga del reino mágico
Explanation:
From your two options the first could work. Not the second, since to be burdenED would be the past participle needed to form a passive sentence so, if it's just burden I think it's used like to be a burden.
If you describe a problem or a responsibility as a burden, you mean that it causes someone a lot of difficulty, worry, or hard work. In Spanish is "ser una carga".
Hope you find it useful-
Selected response from:

Elisa Ksiazenicki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2🐘🐘🐘
Juan Jacob
4carga del reino mágico
Elisa Ksiazenicki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
🐘🐘🐘


Explanation:
🐘🐘🐘 elefantes.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutos (2020-05-15 23:47:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dicurso del luciferino anticristo barak

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
37 mins
  -> Gracias, compadre. Esta fue fácil. 🐘🐘🐘

agree  Eugenia Martin: Recoge muy bien la idea, aunque me parece que elevas innecesariamente el registro de la traducción.
9 hrs
  -> Se agradece.

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carga del reino mágico


Explanation:
From your two options the first could work. Not the second, since to be burdenED would be the past participle needed to form a passive sentence so, if it's just burden I think it's used like to be a burden.
If you describe a problem or a responsibility as a burden, you mean that it causes someone a lot of difficulty, worry, or hard work. In Spanish is "ser una carga".
Hope you find it useful-


    https://www.vocabulary.com/dictionary/burden
    https://conjugator.reverso.net/conjugation-english-verb-burden.html
Elisa Ksiazenicki
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: okay i understand now, thank you very mutch for your very good advice , you're very helpful l!!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search