get her

Spanish translation: ahora la podemos atrapar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get her
Spanish translation:ahora la podemos atrapar
Entered by: jenny morenos

21:37 Jun 25, 2020
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: get her
hi. how can get be translated please ? thank you so much

they attacked the creature and they burnt off the legs . the dream lasted for a couple days ;it was night - time , then day -time, then night again ; their group had no fear . that creature slid off the roof ; somehow they were able to get to her ; it was probably a sunroof or some way that opened up somehow ; this child of God’s not sure how they did it but they got to her pins and burnt them off with something they had ; the creature slipped down the roof ; it was a giant looking bug ; they were really hideous ; they slid off the roof and then they said : okay ,now we can get her ; she's still dangerous but she's not flying ;

ils ont attaqué la créature et ont brûlé ses jambes ; le rêve a duré quelques jours ; c'était la nuit , le jour , puis de nouveau la nuit ; leur groupe n'avait pas peur ; cette créature a glissé du toit ; d'une manière ou d'une autre ils ont pu l'atteindre ; c'était probablement un toit ouvrant ou un accès quelconque qui s' ouvrait vers le haut d'une manière ou d'une autre ; cet enfant de Dieu ne sait pas comment ils ont fait mais ils sont arrivés à ses gambettes et les ont brûlées avec quelque chose qu'ils avaient ; la créature a glissé du toit ; c'était un insecte à l'allure géante ; il était vraiment hideux ; elle a glissé du toit et puis ils ont dit : d'accord ,maintenant nous pouvons l'avoir ? l'attraper ? choper ? la coincer ? ; elle est toujours dangereuse mais elle vole pas ;

now we can get her

ahora podemos tenerla

ahora podemos atraparla

ahora podemos cogerla

ahora podemos alcanzarla

ahora podemos darla
jenny morenos
France
ahora la podemos atrapar
Explanation:
Yo diría esto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2020-06-26 11:33:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome, Jenny. Of course!
Selected response from:

Paulina Sobelman
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ahora la podemos atrapar
Paulina Sobelman
5ahora podemos atraparla
Eloísa Guerra Santos


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ahora la podemos atrapar


Explanation:
Yo diría esto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2020-06-26 11:33:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Welcome, Jenny. Of course!

Paulina Sobelman
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you so much for helping me !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood
4 hrs
  -> Thanks.

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ahora podemos atraparla


Explanation:
Es gramaticalmente correcto y perfectamente válido en el contexto.

Eloísa Guerra Santos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you so much for helpin me !!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search