Go to land

Spanish translation: adentrará / penetrará

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Go to land
Spanish translation:adentrará / penetrará
Entered by: jenny morenos

04:42 Nov 19, 2020
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Go to land
Hi. What's the translation of going to land please ? Thank you so much everyone.

this servant of God & of Jesus Christ inquired of God about prophecy given to efrain .he got a confirmation from the Father again, that the prophecy from efrain is true . there’s a trial going on . efrain said that an asteroid will cross puerto rico andimpact the water west of the island, causing a 12.0 earthcuake that will stop the rotation of the earth for three days;the impact will cause a tsunami of 400 feet of water going to land up to 100 miles of the east coast of the united states, puerto rico, the caribbeans and south america .

este siervo de Dios y de Jesucristo preguntó a Dios acerca de la profecía dada a efraín . obtuvo una confirmación del Padre de nuevo, que la profecía de efraín es verdadera . está sucediendo una prueba . efraín dijo que un asteroide cruzará puerto rico e impactará en el agua al oeste de la isla, causando un terremoto de 12.0 grados que detendrá la rotación de la tierra por tres días . el impacto causará un tsunami de 400 pies de agua que llegará hasta 100 millas de la costa este de los estados unidos, puerto rico, los caribes y sudamérica .

the impact will cause a tsunami of 400 feet of water going to land up to 100 miles of the east coast of the united states

el impacto causará un tsunami de 400 pies de agua que llegará hasta 100 millas de la costa este de los estados unidos

el impacto causará un tsunami de 400 pies de agua que llegará a la tierra hasta 100 millas de la costa este de los estados unidos

el impacto causará un tsunami de 400 pies de agua que aterrizará a la tierra hasta 100 millas de la costa este de los estados unidos

el impacto causará un tsunami de 400 pies de agua que bajará a tierra hasta 100 millas de la costa este de los estados unidos

el impacto causará un tsunami de 400 pies de agua que irá a tierra hasta 100 millas de la costa este de los estados unidos

el impacto causará un tsunami de 400 pies de agua que se acercará a la tierra hasta 100 millas de la costa este de los estados unidos
jenny morenos
France
adentrará / penetrará
Explanation:
El impacto provocará un tsunami de 400 pies de altura que se adentrará 100 millas hacia el interior de la costa...

o

El impacto provocará un tsunami de 400 pies de altura que penetrará 100 millas tierra adentro en la costa...
Selected response from:

Belen Garcia Martinez
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you ! your translation is excelent !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1adentrará / penetrará
Belen Garcia Martinez
3arrasar/asolar
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
go to land
adentrará / penetrará


Explanation:
El impacto provocará un tsunami de 400 pies de altura que se adentrará 100 millas hacia el interior de la costa...

o

El impacto provocará un tsunami de 400 pies de altura que penetrará 100 millas tierra adentro en la costa...

Belen Garcia Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you ! your translation is excelent !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Zamorano: Penetrará, hubiera dicho yo tb.
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
go to land
arrasar/asolar


Explanation:
una ola gigante de/un tsunami de más de 12 metros de altura que arrasará/asolará una franja de 100 millas de la costa este de Estados Unidos, Puerto Rico, el Caribe y América del Sur.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 427
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you ! your translation is very good !





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search