Wave foaming

Spanish translation: ola espumosa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wave foaming
Spanish translation:ola espumosa
Entered by: jenny morenos

04:45 Nov 19, 2020
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Wave foaming
Hi. What's the translation of wave foaming please ? Thank you so much everyone.

if you go to view her youtube channel, you will observe her say things that only the Holy Spirit can make a human being say . someone that has the Holy Spirit knows what he’s talking about . you don’t come to repentance by yourself . Abba gave her two dreams and she saw a news report about puerto rico being hit by a 8.0 earthquake . the reporter said : no sign of a tsunami . after hearing this, she was instantly in puerto rico . she was on the beach, ran into higher ground . this huge wave foaming washed them of off their feet . after this dream, she dreamt mail coming from florida .

si vas a ver su canal de youtube, la observarás decir cosas que sólo el Espíritu Santo puede hacer que un ser humano diga .alguien que tiene el Espíritu Santo sabe de lo que está hablando . no vienes al arrepentimiento por ti mismo. el Abba le dio dos sueños y vio un reportaje periodístico sobre porto rico siendo golpeado por un terremoto de magnitud 8,0 .el reportero dijo : no hay señales de un tsunami . después de oír esto, estaba ella instantáneamente en puerto rico .ella estaba en la playa, corrió a un terreno más alto . una enorme ola haciendo espuma se los llevó , los arrastró .después de este sueño, soñó que llegaba un correo de florida .

this huge wave foaming washed them of off their feet

una enorme ola haciendo espuma se los llevó / los arrastró

una enorme ola hechando espuma se los llevó / los arrastró

una enorme ola que estaba haciendo espuma se los llevó / los arrastró
jenny morenos
France
ola espumosa
Explanation:
una enorme ola espumosa

o

una ola enorme y espumosa
Selected response from:

Belen Garcia Martinez
Spain
Grading comment
Tank you so much for helping me. This is an excellent translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1la ola gigante con su (estela de) espuma
Mónica Algazi
4ola espumosa
Belen Garcia Martinez


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wave foaming
ola espumosa


Explanation:
una enorme ola espumosa

o

una ola enorme y espumosa

Belen Garcia Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tank you so much for helping me. This is an excellent translation.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wave foaming
la ola gigante con su (estela de) espuma


Explanation:
los arrastró

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 427
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tank you so much for helping me. This is an excellent translation.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paulo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search