azote

Spanish translation: will be battered

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:azote
Spanish translation:will be battered
Entered by: jenny morenos

06:43 Nov 25, 2020
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: azote
Hi all. What's the translation of azote please ? Thanks. I don't speak Spanish nor English and I have great difficulties grasping this text.

van a recibirla de diferentes velocidades en cuanto al viento . todos los estados unidos van a recibir el azote cuando el agua venga acercándose hacia las diferentes áreas . el mar que está allí cerca y en texas, es muy profundo el mar . ellos estarán recibiendo lo que la luciferiana fema no se atreve a divulgar . imagen a 1 hora 17 minutos y 31 segundos del video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j5EWmVlbvoM . es muy difícil lo que vendrá sobre esta zona . los científicos concuerdan que entrara de 50 a 100 millas de agua hacia el interior de la tierra en las diferentes áreas de los estados unidos .

they are going to receive it from different wind speeds . all the united states are going to receive the scourge when the water comes approaching towards the different areas . the sea that is there near and in texas, the sea is very deep . they will be receiving what the luciferian fema does not dare to divulge . image at 1 hour 17 minutes and 31 seconds from the video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j5EWmVlbvoM . it is very difficult what will come over this zone . the scientists agree that 50 to 100 miles of water will enter towards the interior of the earth in the different areas of the united states .

todos los estados unidos van a recibir el azote cuando el agua venga acercándose hacia las diferentes áreas .

all the united states are going to receive the scourge when the water comes approaching towards the different areas .

all the united states are going to receive the lashing when the water comes approaching towards the different areas .

all the united states are going to receive the battering when the water comes approaching towards the different areas .

all the united states are going to receive the whip when the water comes approaching towards the different areas .

all the united states are going to receive the spank when the water comes approaching towards the different areas .

all the united states are going to receive the plague when the water comes approaching towards the different areas .

all the united states are going to receive the bane when the water comes approaching towards the different areas .
jenny morenos
France
will be battered
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-11-25 13:31:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...by the water...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-11-25 13:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...as it makes its approach...
Selected response from:

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for helping me. I truly had no idea how to translate this! I don't understand nor azote nor its english translations;
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1will be battered
Barbara Cochran, MFA
4lash, batter
Victor Zamorano


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lash, batter


Explanation:
Yo usaría uno de estos dos...

Victor Zamorano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot for helping me, i don't know what azote means


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
will be battered


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-11-25 13:31:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...by the water...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-11-25 13:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...as it makes its approach...

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for helping me. I truly had no idea how to translate this! I don't understand nor azote nor its english translations;

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Christian.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search