I am thinking of you all the time and i send you all my kisses

Spanish translation: Pienso en ti a cada momento y te mando muchos besos

00:36 Mar 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: I am thinking of you all the time and i send you all my kisses
said as a declaration
Spanish translation:Pienso en ti a cada momento y te mando muchos besos
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Andrea Wright
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Pienso en ti a cada momento y te mando muchos besos
Andrea Wright
5 +1Todo el tiempo estoy pensando en ti y te mando muchos besos
Alejandra Vega
5pienso en ti a cada momento y te envío todos mis besos
Margarita M. Martínez
4 +1Sólo pienso en ti y te mando muchos besos
Alba Mora
5estoy pensando en tí todo el tiempo y te mando todos mis besos
blucero


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
i am thinking of you all the time and i send you all my kisses
Pienso en ti a cada momento y te mando muchos besos


Explanation:
*

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Alejandra Vega: Me gusta, es poético
16 mins
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  Fabiola Lander
1 hr

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

agree  Mónica María Ramos Centeno
7 hrs

agree  Mar�a Jimena Gonz�lez
11 hrs

agree  valpac
1 day 56 mins

agree  Marina56: Si, me gusta mucho.
1 day 11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i am thinking of you all the time and i send you all my kisses
estoy pensando en tí todo el tiempo y te mando todos mis besos


Explanation:
Muy romántico o tal vez una madre a su hijo en la guerra.

blucero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Juan Jacob: Ti sin acento.
15 mins

neutral  Margarita M. Martínez: Ojo, "ti" va SIN acento
8 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i am thinking of you all the time and i send you all my kisses
Todo el tiempo estoy pensando en ti y te mando muchos besos


Explanation:
Una sugerencia más =)

Alejandra Vega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram: me gusta
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i am thinking of you all the time and i send you all my kisses
Sólo pienso en ti y te mando muchos besos


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita M. Martínez: quizás la opción menos literal pero más "sobria"
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i am thinking of you all the time and i send you all my kisses
pienso en ti a cada momento y te envío todos mis besos


Explanation:
Otra opción... (Resulta tan "dulce" que pudiera causar una "hiperglicemia", :) pero "gramaticalmente" hablando, evitaría utilizar el "gerundio": "estoy pensando en ti"; sino también puede ser la opción "Todo el tiempo pienso en ti"...

La opción de Alba es la más "sobria" (o menos "empalagosa")

Suerte al "enamorado anónimo", Margarita

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 55 mins (2005-03-15 09:31:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aunque como bien dicen, todo es válido en la guerra y en el amor... (hasta el \"i\" con minúscula...)

Margarita M. Martínez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search