comes down

Spanish translation: se resume en

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comes down to
Spanish translation:se resume en
Entered by: kelime

20:54 Apr 9, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: comes down
Wearing contact lenses comes down to four things
Terejimenez
se resume en
Explanation:
otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

kelime
France
Grading comment
Después de mucho pensarlo creo que esta es la mejor opción. Muchas gracias a todos los que colaboraron con la otra respuesta que por su puesto es acertada también.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12se reduce a
Walter Landesman
4 +1se resume en
kelime


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
se reduce a


Explanation:
ók

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite: perfect
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> gracias, avrvm.

agree  ------ (X)
2 mins
  -> gracias, Janfri.

agree  Carlos Alén Silva
4 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 mins
  -> hola gaby, gracias de nuevo.

agree  Xenia Wong
8 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Xenia.

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
31 mins
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Marsha Wilkie
38 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Carmen Cieslar
54 mins
  -> gracias, Carmen.

agree  Mónica Guzmán
1 hr
  -> gracias, Mónica

agree  Henry Hinds
2 hrs
  -> muy amable, gracias H.

agree  Nora Escoms
7 hrs
  -> gracias.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se resume en


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

kelime
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Después de mucho pensarlo creo que esta es la mejor opción. Muchas gracias a todos los que colaboraron con la otra respuesta que por su puesto es acertada también.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leticia Klemetz, CT: todo depende del contexto, quiero decir, cómo es la siguiente frase
1 hr
  -> sí, gracias por el comentario




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search