gene transfer, gyrase

Spanish translation: transferencia génica / girasa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gene transfer, gyrase
Spanish translation:transferencia génica / girasa
Entered by: Ana Brassara

18:57 Oct 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Genetics
English term or phrase: gene transfer, gyrase
gene transfer
Grunstein-Hogness procedure
gyrase
Daniela Pesce
transferencia génica / girasa
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-13 19:01:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La transferencia génica, posible alternativa para la diabetes

http://www.diariomedico.com/genetica/n151299.html

Gyrase DNA: ADN girasa
Gyrase: girasa

http://www2.udec.cl/~digentox/informacion/aingles.html
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2transferencia génica / girasa
Ana Brassara
5 +1transferencia genetica, girasa
tracylezama


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transferencia genetica, girasa


Explanation:
procedimiento de Grunstein-Hogness

tracylezama
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Torroja: si
3 mins
  -> gracias marin

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transferencia génica / girasa


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-10-13 19:01:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La transferencia génica, posible alternativa para la diabetes

http://www.diariomedico.com/genetica/n151299.html

Gyrase DNA: ADN girasa
Gyrase: girasa

http://www2.udec.cl/~digentox/informacion/aingles.html

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Torroja: si
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marocas
23 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search