DNA synthetizer

Spanish translation: sintetizador de ADN

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DNA synthetizer
Spanish translation:sintetizador de ADN
Entered by: Irene Cudich

11:25 Oct 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Genetics
English term or phrase: DNA synthetizer
DNA synthetizer
Daniela Pesce
sintetizador de ADN
Explanation:
.-
Selected response from:

Irene Cudich
Grading comment
Gracias Irene!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sintetizador de ADN
Irene Cudich
4sintetizador de ADN
Marocas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dna synthetizer
sintetizador de ADN


Explanation:
.-

Irene Cudich
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Gracias Irene!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Morabito
10 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Paula

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dna synthetizer
sintetizador de ADN


Explanation:
Un genoma de 7500 pares de bases es una tontería, y aunque requiere que un **sintetizador de ADN** se pase un rato largo sintetizando, es factible. ...
daurmith.blogalia.com/historias/3605

... Dotación instrumental. Secuenciador automático de ADN. Marca: Pharmacia-LKB. Modelo: ALF; **Sintetizador** de oligonucleotidos. Marca: Pharmacia-LKB. ...
otri.us.es/articulos/ver_articulo.php?idart=4 - 7k

Marocas
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search