fitness for purpose

Spanish translation: adecuación a su objetivo

22:47 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Genetics
English term or phrase: fitness for purpose
Specific education and informational material will be available to all stakeholders of the genetic services including patients and families and medical and paramedical professionals in a further tranche of member states, according to pre-determined criteria designed to access their ***fitness for purpose*** during month 12

Muchas gracias a todos!!!
Cristina Canivell
Spanish translation:adecuación a su objetivo
Explanation:
La traducción es de mi cosecha, vamos a ver si la confirma Papá Google..

idealista.com
... entre otros, el incumplimiento, el título o la adecuación a un objetivo o uso particular. idealista.com no garantiza que el servicio sea compatible con ...
www.idealista.com/informacion/politicaproteccion.html

Oropesa del Mar
... entre otros, el incumplimiento, el título o la adecuación a un objetivo o uso
particular. no garantiza que el servicio sea compatible con su equipo ...
www.oropesadelmar.com/Aviso_legal.html -
Selected response from:

Maria Belarra
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu ayuda, María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adecuación a su objetivo
Maria Belarra
5 +1aptitud para el objetivo
María Vagni
4aptitud para el uso
BristolTEc
4idoneidad
Cristóbal del Río Faura


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aptitud para el uso


Explanation:
Desde Eurodicautom

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aptitud para el objetivo


Explanation:
sugiero

María Vagni
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
5 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
idoneidad


Explanation:
sin más, en mi opinión.

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adecuación a su objetivo


Explanation:
La traducción es de mi cosecha, vamos a ver si la confirma Papá Google..

idealista.com
... entre otros, el incumplimiento, el título o la adecuación a un objetivo o uso particular. idealista.com no garantiza que el servicio sea compatible con ...
www.idealista.com/informacion/politicaproteccion.html

Oropesa del Mar
... entre otros, el incumplimiento, el título o la adecuación a un objetivo o uso
particular. no garantiza que el servicio sea compatible con su equipo ...
www.oropesadelmar.com/Aviso_legal.html -

Maria Belarra
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu ayuda, María

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
5 days
  -> Gracias

agree  María Vagni: Gracias, Smash!
5 days
  -> Gracias :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search