gather

Spanish translation: recolectar

15:55 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
English term or phrase: gather
part of the term "common image gather" for seismic surveying
BCB
Spanish translation:recolectar
Explanation:
"Recolección de imágenes"

http://www.ineter.gob.ni/geofisica/plan/2004/extra/plan2004-...
http://www.geotecnologias.com/SpaceImaging_index.htm
Selected response from:

Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recolectar
Natalia Zudaire
4recopilación
Maria Boschero
4captura
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recolectar


Explanation:
"Recolección de imágenes"

http://www.ineter.gob.ni/geofisica/plan/2004/extra/plan2004-...
http://www.geotecnologias.com/SpaceImaging_index.htm


Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias gaby =)

agree  Ernesto de Lara
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Ernesto! =)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
captura


Explanation:
captura de imágenes

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recopilación


Explanation:
recopilación de imágen común

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search