conditional cash transfer

Spanish translation: transferencia condicional de dinero en efectivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conditional cash transfer
Spanish translation:transferencia condicional de dinero en efectivo
Entered by: pazdean

18:05 Jul 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / programmes to reduce poverty
English term or phrase: conditional cash transfer
The term refers to the CCT programmes adopted in Latin America to reduce poverty.
Transferencia de efectivo condicionada?
pazdean
Argentina
transferencia condicional de dinero en efectivo
Explanation:
Hay múltiples entradas en Internet. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7transferencia condicional de dinero en efectivo
Tradjur
4transferencia condicional de fondos
Paula Greco


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
transferencia condicional de dinero en efectivo


Explanation:
Hay múltiples entradas en Internet. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): Muy bien, Tradjur - Mike :)
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  christopher bolton: this one's just fine
4 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  liz askew: Bingo!
11 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Mercedes L.
24 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Cándida Artime
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cándida

agree  Claudia Vera
7 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Salloz
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transferencia condicional de fondos


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Paula Greco
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search