after

Spanish translation: después

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:after
Spanish translation:después
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

19:16 May 6, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: after
the information will not be used for criminal procedings after the conduct that is the subject of the investigation has been specified.
678
después
Explanation:
luego de que...

una vez que...
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3después
Yaotl Altan
4hasta que
Elisenda Monleón
4una vez...
Juan Alvarez
4hasta tanto
lisandroluppo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
después


Explanation:
luego de que...

una vez que...

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 133
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrique Huber (X)
7 mins
  -> Gracias, colega :)

agree  Remy Arce
32 mins
  -> merci,. mon cher Remy!

agree  Kristina Kolic
48 mins
  -> Danke, Fraulein!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una vez...


Explanation:
una vez que ..... haya sido especificada

Otra opción.

Saludos

Juan Alvarez
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hasta tanto


Explanation:
...hasta que la conducta no se especifique

lisandroluppo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hasta que


Explanation:
hasta que ... se especifique

Elisenda Monleón
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search