PROSC DATA- INIT BY PROSC

Spanish translation: datos procesasales: iniciados por el fiscal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PROSC DATA- INIT BY PROSC
Spanish translation:datos procesasales: iniciados por el fiscal
Entered by: marideoba

21:51 Feb 6, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Florida Department of Law
English term or phrase: PROSC DATA- INIT BY PROSC
THIS IS CRIMINAL HISTORY RECORD:
PROSC DATA - INIT BY PROSC, SALE OF UNREGISTERED SECURITIES
marideoba
datos procesasales: iniciados por el fiscal
Explanation:
Está bien la aclaración de Juan pero supongo que necesitará una traducción ;-)
Selected response from:

Toni Romero
Spain
Grading comment
¡Fiscal! ¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4datos procesasales: iniciados por el fiscal
Toni Romero
3Prosecution data - initiated by Prosecutor
Juan Alvarez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prosc data- init by prosc
Prosecution data - initiated by Prosecutor


Explanation:
.

Juan Alvarez
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prosc data- init by prosc
datos procesasales: iniciados por el fiscal


Explanation:
Está bien la aclaración de Juan pero supongo que necesitará una traducción ;-)

Toni Romero
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Fiscal! ¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search