potential of merging

Spanish translation: La posibilidad de fusionar/vincular

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:potential of merging
Spanish translation:La posibilidad de fusionar/vincular
Entered by: annelombard

17:39 Apr 7, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / informe
English term or phrase: potential of merging
En una organización internacional se revisan dos documentos estratégicos y

There was a discussion in relation to the potential of merging the Strategic Framework with the Plan of action
annelombard
La posibilidad de fusionar/vincular
Explanation:
Saludos!
Selected response from:

CARMEN MAESTRO
Grading comment
Gracias, Carmen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1La posibilidad de fusionar/vincular
CARMEN MAESTRO
5...a la probable fusión de...
Yaotl Altan
4Potencial de la fusión
carloscruz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La posibilidad de fusionar/vincular


Explanation:
Saludos!

CARMEN MAESTRO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Gracias, Carmen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana G.: me gusta "vincular"
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Susana!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...a la probable fusión de...


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 133
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Potencial de la fusión


Explanation:
La oración parece referirse a la discusión sobre el beneficio potencial de fusionar las dos partes que se mencionan

carloscruz
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search